Back to Search

Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni

Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni, M.D., is listed under Endocrinology in Tampa, Florida, the primary practice location on the doctor's National Provider Identifier record (NPI 1720076177). This profile shows the specialty, practice city and NPI details from the national NPI Registry. To ask about an appointment, send a consultation request using the form on this page.

Endocrinology
Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism
Tampa, Florida

What does the NPI Registry record show for Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni?

NPI number1720076177
CredentialM.D.
Specialty taxonomyInternal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism
Directory specialtyEndocrinology
Primary practice locationTampa, Florida

The directory lists 46 other endocrinology doctors whose NPI practice location is in Tampa, Florida. Browse all endocrinology doctors on the Endocrinology page. These details come from the public NPPES NPI Registry run by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services; The Doctor Directory does not rate or rank doctors.

How can I check Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's license in Florida?

Look up Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni in the Florida Department of Health license lookup to confirm an active license and any public disciplinary actions, and check board certification through ABMS Certification Matters. If you have Medicare, Medicare Care Compare lets you search doctors and clinicians enrolled in Medicare.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's specialty?

Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni is listed under Endocrinology on The Doctor Directory, with a recorded provider taxonomy of Internal Medicine, Endocrinology, Diabetes & Metabolism. The specialty comes from the doctor's entry in the NPPES NPI Registry, the national database of US health care providers maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Because a listing reflects registry data rather than a clinical review, confirm with the practice which services Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni currently offers before you book.

Where does Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni practice?

Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's primary practice location on record is Tampa, Florida. That is the practice location in the doctor's National Provider Identifier (NPI) record, which providers keep up to date with CMS themselves, so it can lag behind a recent move. Before a visit, confirm the office address, hours and the insurance plans accepted directly with the practice.

What is Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's NPI number?

Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1720076177. An NPI is a unique 10-digit number that CMS assigns to each US health care provider, and it does not change when a provider moves or changes jobs. Enter it in the NPPES NPI Registry, linked on this page, to see the name, credential (M.D.), specialty taxonomy and practice address on file.

How can I verify Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's credentials and license?

Start with the NPI Registry record linked on this page, which shows the credential and specialty taxonomy Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni reported. To confirm an active medical license and any public disciplinary actions, search the Florida medical licensing board's online license lookup. Board certification is checked separately through the certifying board, for example the ABMS Certification Matters search.

How do I request an appointment with Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni?

Select Send Inquiry or Request Consultation on this profile and complete the short form with your name, email and the reason for your visit. The request is submitted through The Doctor Directory's consultation form, and direct contact details are not shown on this page. The Doctor Directory is free for patients and is a listing service, so it does not provide medical care or medical advice.

Other Endocrinology Specialists

How can I verify Dr. Yuvraj Kumbkarni's credentials?