Back to Search

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi, MD, is listed under Oncology in Riverview, Florida, the primary practice location on the doctor's National Provider Identifier record (NPI 1306035498). This profile shows the specialty, practice city and NPI details from the national NPI Registry. To ask about an appointment, send a consultation request using the form on this page.

Oncology
Internal Medicine, Hematology
Riverview, Florida

What does the NPI Registry record show for Dr. Rohit Bishnoi?

NPI number1306035498
CredentialMD
Specialty taxonomyInternal Medicine, Hematology
Directory specialtyOncology
Primary practice locationRiverview, Florida

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi is the only oncology doctor in this directory whose NPI practice location is in Riverview, Florida. Browse all oncology doctors on the Oncology page. These details come from the public NPPES NPI Registry run by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services; The Doctor Directory does not rate or rank doctors.

How can I check Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's license in Florida?

Look up Dr. Rohit Bishnoi in the Florida Department of Health license lookup to confirm an active license and any public disciplinary actions, and check board certification through ABMS Certification Matters. If you have Medicare, Medicare Care Compare lets you search doctors and clinicians enrolled in Medicare.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's specialty?

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi is listed under Oncology on The Doctor Directory, with a recorded provider taxonomy of Internal Medicine, Hematology. The specialty comes from the doctor's entry in the NPPES NPI Registry, the national database of US health care providers maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Because a listing reflects registry data rather than a clinical review, confirm with the practice which services Dr. Rohit Bishnoi currently offers before you book.

Where does Dr. Rohit Bishnoi practice?

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's primary practice location on record is Riverview, Florida. That is the practice location in the doctor's National Provider Identifier (NPI) record, which providers keep up to date with CMS themselves, so it can lag behind a recent move. Before a visit, confirm the office address, hours and the insurance plans accepted directly with the practice.

What is Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's NPI number?

Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1306035498. An NPI is a unique 10-digit number that CMS assigns to each US health care provider, and it does not change when a provider moves or changes jobs. Enter it in the NPPES NPI Registry, linked on this page, to see the name, credential (MD), specialty taxonomy and practice address on file.

How can I verify Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's credentials and license?

Start with the NPI Registry record linked on this page, which shows the credential and specialty taxonomy Dr. Rohit Bishnoi reported. To confirm an active medical license and any public disciplinary actions, search the Florida medical licensing board's online license lookup. Board certification is checked separately through the certifying board, for example the ABMS Certification Matters search.

How do I request an appointment with Dr. Rohit Bishnoi?

Select Send Inquiry or Request Consultation on this profile and complete the short form with your name, email and the reason for your visit. The request is submitted through The Doctor Directory's consultation form, and direct contact details are not shown on this page. The Doctor Directory is free for patients and is a listing service, so it does not provide medical care or medical advice.

Other Oncology Specialists

How can I verify Dr. Rohit Bishnoi's credentials?