Back to Search

Dr. Jennie Woods

Dr. Jennie Woods, PA-C, is listed under Obstetrics & Gynecology in Zephyrhills, Florida, the primary practice location on the doctor's National Provider Identifier record (NPI 1518835396). This profile shows the specialty, practice city and NPI details from the national NPI Registry. To ask about an appointment, send a consultation request using the form on this page.

Obstetrics & Gynecology
Physician Assistant
Zephyrhills, Florida

What does the NPI Registry record show for Dr. Jennie Woods?

NPI number1518835396
CredentialPA-C
Specialty taxonomyPhysician Assistant
Directory specialtyObstetrics & Gynecology
Primary practice locationZephyrhills, Florida

The directory lists 2 other obstetrics & gynecology doctors whose NPI practice location is in Zephyrhills, Florida. Browse all obstetrics & gynecology doctors on the Obstetrics & Gynecology page. These details come from the public NPPES NPI Registry run by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services; The Doctor Directory does not rate or rank doctors.

How can I check Dr. Jennie Woods's license in Florida?

Look up Dr. Jennie Woods in the Florida Department of Health license lookup to confirm an active license and any public disciplinary actions, and check board certification through ABMS Certification Matters. If you have Medicare, Medicare Care Compare lets you search doctors and clinicians enrolled in Medicare.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Jennie Woods's specialty?

Dr. Jennie Woods is listed under Obstetrics & Gynecology on The Doctor Directory, with a recorded provider taxonomy of Physician Assistant. The specialty comes from the doctor's entry in the NPPES NPI Registry, the national database of US health care providers maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Because a listing reflects registry data rather than a clinical review, confirm with the practice which services Dr. Jennie Woods currently offers before you book.

Where does Dr. Jennie Woods practice?

Dr. Jennie Woods's primary practice location on record is Zephyrhills, Florida. That is the practice location in the doctor's National Provider Identifier (NPI) record, which providers keep up to date with CMS themselves, so it can lag behind a recent move. Before a visit, confirm the office address, hours and the insurance plans accepted directly with the practice.

What is Dr. Jennie Woods's NPI number?

Dr. Jennie Woods's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1518835396. An NPI is a unique 10-digit number that CMS assigns to each US health care provider, and it does not change when a provider moves or changes jobs. Enter it in the NPPES NPI Registry, linked on this page, to see the name, credential (PA-C), specialty taxonomy and practice address on file.

How can I verify Dr. Jennie Woods's credentials and license?

Start with the NPI Registry record linked on this page, which shows the credential and specialty taxonomy Dr. Jennie Woods reported. To confirm an active medical license and any public disciplinary actions, search the Florida medical licensing board's online license lookup. Board certification is checked separately through the certifying board, for example the ABMS Certification Matters search.

How do I request an appointment with Dr. Jennie Woods?

Select Send Inquiry or Request Consultation on this profile and complete the short form with your name, email and the reason for your visit. The request is submitted through The Doctor Directory's consultation form, and direct contact details are not shown on this page. The Doctor Directory is free for patients and is a listing service, so it does not provide medical care or medical advice.

Other Obstetrics & Gynecology Specialists

How can I verify Dr. Jennie Woods's credentials?