Back to Search

Dr. Baqir Syed

Dr. Baqir Syed, MD, is listed under Internal Medicine in Lake Worth, Florida, the primary practice location on the doctor's National Provider Identifier record (NPI 1881678464). This profile shows the specialty, practice city and NPI details from the national NPI Registry. To ask about an appointment, send a consultation request using the form on this page.

Internal Medicine
Lake Worth, Florida

What does the NPI Registry record show for Dr. Baqir Syed?

NPI number1881678464
CredentialMD
Specialty taxonomyInternal Medicine
Directory specialtyInternal Medicine
Primary practice locationLake Worth, Florida

The directory lists 23 other internal medicine doctors whose NPI practice location is in Lake Worth, Florida. Browse all internal medicine doctors on the Internal Medicine page. These details come from the public NPPES NPI Registry run by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services; The Doctor Directory does not rate or rank doctors.

How can I check Dr. Baqir Syed's license in Florida?

Look up Dr. Baqir Syed in the Florida Department of Health license lookup to confirm an active license and any public disciplinary actions, and check board certification through ABMS Certification Matters. If you have Medicare, Medicare Care Compare lets you search doctors and clinicians enrolled in Medicare.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Baqir Syed's specialty?

Dr. Baqir Syed is listed under Internal Medicine on The Doctor Directory. The specialty comes from the doctor's entry in the NPPES NPI Registry, the national database of US health care providers maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Because a listing reflects registry data rather than a clinical review, confirm with the practice which services Dr. Baqir Syed currently offers before you book.

Where does Dr. Baqir Syed practice?

Dr. Baqir Syed's primary practice location on record is Lake Worth, Florida. That is the practice location in the doctor's National Provider Identifier (NPI) record, which providers keep up to date with CMS themselves, so it can lag behind a recent move. Before a visit, confirm the office address, hours and the insurance plans accepted directly with the practice.

What is Dr. Baqir Syed's NPI number?

Dr. Baqir Syed's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1881678464. An NPI is a unique 10-digit number that CMS assigns to each US health care provider, and it does not change when a provider moves or changes jobs. Enter it in the NPPES NPI Registry, linked on this page, to see the name, credential (MD), specialty taxonomy and practice address on file.

How can I verify Dr. Baqir Syed's credentials and license?

Start with the NPI Registry record linked on this page, which shows the credential and specialty taxonomy Dr. Baqir Syed reported. To confirm an active medical license and any public disciplinary actions, search the Florida medical licensing board's online license lookup. Board certification is checked separately through the certifying board, for example the ABMS Certification Matters search.

How do I request an appointment with Dr. Baqir Syed?

Select Send Inquiry or Request Consultation on this profile and complete the short form with your name, email and the reason for your visit. The request is submitted through The Doctor Directory's consultation form, and direct contact details are not shown on this page. The Doctor Directory is free for patients and is a listing service, so it does not provide medical care or medical advice.

Other Internal Medicine Specialists

How can I verify Dr. Baqir Syed's credentials?