Back to Search

Dr. Arnaud Bewley

Dr. Arnaud Bewley, MD, is listed under ENT Surgery in Sacramento, California, the primary practice location on the doctor's National Provider Identifier record (NPI 1407054182). This profile shows the specialty, practice city and NPI details from the national NPI Registry. To ask about an appointment, send a consultation request using the form on this page.

ENT Surgery
Otolaryngology
Sacramento, California

What does the NPI Registry record show for Dr. Arnaud Bewley?

NPI number1407054182
CredentialMD
Specialty taxonomyOtolaryngology
Directory specialtyENT Surgery
Primary practice locationSacramento, California

The directory lists 165 other ENT surgery doctors whose NPI practice location is in California. Browse all ENT surgery doctors on the ENT Surgery page. These details come from the public NPPES NPI Registry run by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services; The Doctor Directory does not rate or rank doctors.

How can I check Dr. Arnaud Bewley's license in California?

Look up Dr. Arnaud Bewley in the Medical Board of California license lookup to confirm an active license and any public disciplinary actions, and check board certification through ABMS Certification Matters. If you have Medicare, Medicare Care Compare lets you search doctors and clinicians enrolled in Medicare.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. Arnaud Bewley's specialty?

Dr. Arnaud Bewley is listed under ENT Surgery on The Doctor Directory, with a recorded provider taxonomy of Otolaryngology. The specialty comes from the doctor's entry in the NPPES NPI Registry, the national database of US health care providers maintained by the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). Because a listing reflects registry data rather than a clinical review, confirm with the practice which services Dr. Arnaud Bewley currently offers before you book.

Where does Dr. Arnaud Bewley practice?

Dr. Arnaud Bewley's primary practice location on record is Sacramento, California. That is the practice location in the doctor's National Provider Identifier (NPI) record, which providers keep up to date with CMS themselves, so it can lag behind a recent move. Before a visit, confirm the office address, hours and the insurance plans accepted directly with the practice.

What is Dr. Arnaud Bewley's NPI number?

Dr. Arnaud Bewley's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1407054182. An NPI is a unique 10-digit number that CMS assigns to each US health care provider, and it does not change when a provider moves or changes jobs. Enter it in the NPPES NPI Registry, linked on this page, to see the name, credential (MD), specialty taxonomy and practice address on file.

How can I verify Dr. Arnaud Bewley's credentials and license?

Start with the NPI Registry record linked on this page, which shows the credential and specialty taxonomy Dr. Arnaud Bewley reported. To confirm an active medical license and any public disciplinary actions, search the California medical licensing board's online license lookup. Board certification is checked separately through the certifying board, for example the ABMS Certification Matters search.

How do I request an appointment with Dr. Arnaud Bewley?

Select Send Inquiry or Request Consultation on this profile and complete the short form with your name, email and the reason for your visit. The request is submitted through The Doctor Directory's consultation form, and direct contact details are not shown on this page. The Doctor Directory is free for patients and is a listing service, so it does not provide medical care or medical advice.

Other ENT Surgery Specialists

How can I verify Dr. Arnaud Bewley's credentials?