Back to Search

Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER

Dr. Alexandra Snyder is a Emergency Medicine physician practicing in Port St Lucie, Florida, listed on The Doctor Directory. The profile below shows specialty credentials, primary practice location, conditions treated, and patient reviews. Patient rating: 4.8/5 across 466 verified reviews. Send a consultation request directly to the practice via the form on this page.

Emergency Medicine
4.8 (466) 137 pubs PORT ST LUCIE, Florida Will Travel

Professional Background

Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER is a board-certified emergency medicine specialist based in PORT ST LUCIE, Florida, bringing 9 years of dedicated clinical experience to patient care. Dr. SNYDER has performed over 11.7k procedures and published 137 peer-reviewed research papers, reflecting a deep commitment to advancing medical knowledge in emergency medicine.

Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER combines clinical expertise with the latest evidence-based practices to deliver personalized treatment plans. Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER holds 1 medical patent, demonstrating innovation in surgical techniques and medical devices.

Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER maintains an active role in the medical community through ongoing research, peer collaboration, and continuing medical education. This commitment to staying at the forefront of emergency medicine ensures patients receive care informed by the latest advances in the field.

Innovations

1 patents

Education & Training

Medical School
University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Residency
Mayo Clinic
Board Certification
Emergency Medicine (MD)

Ratings

4.29
Peer Rating
4.8
Patient (466)
11.7k
Procedures

Conditions Treated in Detail

Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER provides comprehensive diagnosis and treatment for the following conditions:

Trauma

Trauma - a condition commonly treated by emergency medicine specialists.

Learn more about Trauma treatment

Acute Illness

Acute Illness - a condition commonly treated by emergency medicine specialists.

Learn more about Acute Illness treatment

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER's specialty?
Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER specializes in Emergency Medicine. With 9 years of experience and 11.7k procedures performed, Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER is among the top-rated specialists in this field.
Where is Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER located?
Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER practices in PORT ST LUCIE, Florida. Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER is also available to travel to patients.
What conditions does Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER treat?
Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER treats conditions including Trauma, Acute Illness. Each treatment plan is tailored to the individual patient.
How is Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER verified on EliteMD?
Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER is verified through the National Provider Identifier (NPI) Registry, maintained by CMS. Additional verification includes peer review ratings, publication history (137 publications), and procedure volume tracking.
How can I schedule a consultation with Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER?
You can request a consultation with Dr. ALEXANDRA SNYDER through EliteMD by clicking "Send Inquiry" or "Request Consultation" on this profile page. Your request will be securely routed through our HIPAA-compliant system.

Other Emergency Medicine Specialists

Verify Dr. SNYDER on Trusted Sources